Tim Albert: Hammerstone's, Mon.
Irene Allen: Griffin's, Wed.
Corey Anderson/Ying-Yang: Upstairs Lounge, Wed.
Jun Arzaga: Faust's, nightly
Aunt Flo: Parrot's Sports Bar & Grill, Fri.
Bad Folk: Frederick's Music Lounge, Wed.
Randy Bahr Duo: Farotto's Italian Restaurant, Wed. and Fri.
Randy Bahr: Candicci's, Thu.
Billy Barnett: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Tue.
Jim Becker: LoRusso's Cucina, Fri. and Sat.
Bi-Level: Mississippi Nights, Fri.
Margaret Bianchetta: Zu Zu's Petals, Sat.
Mark Biehl: Borders Books & Music-St. Peters, Sat.
Big Bamou: Broadway Oyster Bar, Tue.
Big Fun Reggae: Red Sea, Fri.
Billy & Charles: Syberg's Westport, Wed.
A Bit Shifty: Magee's, Wed.
Black Anthony & the Hawk: Halo Bar, Tue.
Dave Black: Schlafly Tap Room, Sun.
Blue Streak: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Sat.
Blues Potion: Mimi's Subway Bar & Grill, Sat.
Bobby: Hide-Away Lounge, Tue.
Boogie Chyld: Generations, Fri. and Sat.
Boom: Jacques Sports Bar, Sat.
Bosch-Gokenbach-Gough Trio: Brandt's, Tue.
Bosman Twins: Janae's West, Sun.
Bottoms Up Blues: Riddle's Penultimate Café & Wine Bar, Thu.
Chris Braig: Bahama Breeze, Wed.-Sat. and Mon.
Gary Brokaw: Rumple's Pub, Thu.
Erik Brooks: Hammerstone's, Sun.
Michael Buble: Pageant, Tue. and Mon.
Mike Buehrle: Oz, Fri.
Buffalo Bob & Friends Jam: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Wed. and Sun.
Bumpin' Uglies: Helen Fitzgerald's, Fri.
Mary Burns: K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant-North County, Sat.
Bywater Development: Zu Zu's Petals, Fri.
C. Beyond: Halo Bar, Wed.
C. Beyond & X-Plorer: Halo Bar, Fri.
Cardboard Room: JP's Corner Bar, Sat.
Bob Case: Shanti, Thu.; Schlafly Bottleworks, Fri.
Monica Casey: Lagniappe's, Tue.
Celia's Big Rock Band: Lemmons, Sat.
Slim Cessna's Auto Club: Off Broadway, Sat.
Charlie Chan: Art Bar, Thu.
Charles & Billy: Rick's Café Americain, Thu.
Charlie B. Group: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Thu.
Chaw Bacon: Baha Rock Club, Wed.
Cheese: Pop's, Sat.
Chike & Mel: African Palace, Sat.
Dean Christopher: WS Hotel & Spa/Sands, Fri. and Sat.
City Heat: Harrah's Casino, Fri.
Civil Tones: Schlafly Tap Room, Sat.
Stacey Collins Band: Dorsett Inn, Wed. and Thu.
Commander Cody: Generations, Tue.
Commonwealth: Main Street Jazz & Blues, Wed.
Cowboy Mouth & Cracker: Pageant, Thu.
Sarah Cox/Emran: Rue 13, Wed.
Crossroads: Syberg's Westport, Fri.
Cumberland Gap: Schlafly Bottleworks, Sat.
Brian Curran: Broadway Oyster Bar, Wed. and Sat.; Griffin's, Fri. and Tue.
Daddy J: Seven, Fri.
Dangerous Kitchen: C.J. Muggs, Fri.
Dave & George Show: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Wed. and Fri.
Amy & Jerry Davison: Brewhouse, Wed.-Sat. and Mon.
John Debo: Club G at AJ's, Sat.
David Dee & the Hot Tracks: Broadway Oyster Bar, Wed.
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe: Mississippi Nights, Tue.
Mark Dew: Hide-Away Lounge, Wed. and Fri.-Sun.
Diesel Island: Frederick's Music Lounge, Fri.
Dirty Dan: Tangerine, Tue.
Divas 2003: Sheldon Concert Hall, Sat.
Doxies & Kingdom Flying Club: Frederick's Music Lounge, Sat.
Sherry Drake: Lombardo's Trattoria, Sat.; Columbia City Saloon, Sun.
Eels: Mississippi Nights, Thu.
84 Glyde: Upstairs Lounge, Sat.
Electric: Lemmons, Fri.
Elmer: Viva!, Sat.
Marty Evans: Rue 13, Fri.
Excelerators: Our Place, Sat.
Fairchild: Hammerstone's, Sat.
Fanfare: Cutter's, Thu.; Harrah's Casino, Sat.
Farshid Etniko: Café Eau, Sat.
Farshid Trio: Remy's Kitchen & Wine Bar, Thu.
Fear: K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant-North County, Fri.
Michael Fitzgerald: Churchill's, Sat.
Five Long Years: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Fri.; The Crossings Taverne & Grille, Sat.
Five Times Zero: Pop's, Wed.
Fluid Drive: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Fri. and Sat.
Johnny Fox: Trainwreck on the Landing, Sat.
Free Time: Brandt's, Thu.
Lenny Frisch: Bahama Breeze, Fri., Tue. and Sun.
Eddie Fritz Trio: Chestnut's, Sun.
Anson Funderburgh & the Rockets: Ameristar Casino's Bottleneck Blues Bar, Wed.-Sun.
Barbara Gabriella: Tenderloin Room, Thu.-Sat.
Clinton Gallagher: Seventh Inn Lounge, Wed., Fri. and Sat.
Gargoyle Reign: Helen Fitzgerald's, Thu.; Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Fri. and Sat.
Rob Garland & the Blue Monks: Beale on Broadway, Sat.
Kenny Garrett Quartet: Jazz at the Bistro, Wed.-Sat.
Charles Glenn Combo: Rick's Café Americain, Wed.
Mark Gordon: Boo's, Wed.; Shanti, Fri.
Mike Gow: Miso, Thu.; Velvet, Sat.
Green Eggs & Hamm: Smitty's, Sat.
Marshall Green: Kearbey's, Wed.; Big Daddy's, Fri.
Groovethang: Harry's West, Fri.
Ground Floor: Molly's, Thu. and Fri.
Tom Hall: Lagniappe's, Wed.
Harmony: Harry's West, Sat.
He Said She Said: Baha Rock Club, Sat.
Helliphino: Studio Café, Fri.
Bugs Henderson: Generations, Thu.
John Higgins & Charlie Pfeffer: Schlafly Bottleworks, Thu.
Charles Hilliard & Billy Elam: Smitty's, Fri.
Hip-Hop Spin: Upstairs Lounge, Thu.
Hollywood 5: That One Place, Sat.
Hot House Sessions: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Mon.
Hot House Sessions & Urban Jazz Naturals: Pageant, Fri.
Judith Howard: Griffin's, Thu.
Hudson & the Hoodoo Cats: Broadway Oyster Bar, Fri.
Hush: Brothers Bar & Grill, Fri.; Lemp Mansion, Sat.
Dean Hutton: Missouri Bar & Grill, Fri.
Idio'coustic: Eagle's Nest Pub & Grill, Sat.
Inner Visions: Viva!, Wed.
Iron & Wine and Fruit Bats: Blueberry Hill, Sun.
Ivan: Eagle's Nest Pub & Grill, Fri.
Jackyl & Thin Lizzy: Pop's, Fri.
Jake's Leg: Magee's, Thu.; Cicero's, Fri.
JB: Tangerine, Sat.
Alvin Jett & the Hired Help: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Wed.
Jobim Dreams: Lagniappe's, Thu.
Johnny B. & Wild Times: T. Billy Buffett's, Fri. and Sat.
Drew Johnson: Billy Goat, Fri.
Oliver Johnson Duo: Jimmy's Café on the Park, Fri.
Stuart Johnson: Candicci's, Tue.
Jukebox Country Band: West Wind, Sat.
Scott Kay & the Continentals: Beale on Broadway, Sun.
Todd Keller Duo: Kenny Ryan's, Sat.
Tom Kelly: Failoni's, Thu. and Fri.
Killing Vegas: Helen Fitzgerald's, Wed. and Sat.
Ross Kincade: O'Brien's Food & Drink, Thu.
King's X and Fishbone: Pop's, Sun.
Justin King: Rue 13, Thu.
Kenny Kingston: Lo, Wed.; Three-1-Three, Thu.
Anna Klein: Sheldon Concert Hall, Tue.
KMFDM: Mississippi Nights, Wed.
Knock-Knock: Halo Bar, Mon.
Steve Kyle: Brewhouse, Thu.
Jan LaCroix: Sam's Steakhouse, Wed.-Sat.
Jeff Lash Trio: Riddle's Penultimate Café & Wine Bar, Tue.
Last Missouri Exit: Brandt's, Sun.
Jimmy Lee: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Sun. and Mon.
Left Arm: Studio Café, Sat.
Rob Lemon: Oz, Sat.
Less Than Serious: George's Route 66, Sat.
Ottmar Liebert & Luna Negra: Pageant, Sat.
Livewire: Mr. T's 55 Bar & Grill, Sat.
Phil Loder Duo: Café Eau, Fri.
Lonestar: Pageant, Sun.
Lyle Lovett & His Large Band: Fox Theatre, Thu.
Lucky Dan & Naked Mike: J. McGraugh's Bar & Grill, Fri.
Gary Mac: Kastle, Fri. and Sat.; Oz, Fri.-Sun.
Mad Maynard & Jackie McCoy: Generations, Wed. and Sun.
Madahoochi & Friends: Cicero's, Mon.
Madahoochi, Affair & Hazard to Ya Booty: Cicero's, Thu.
Melissa Manchester & Paul Williams: Blanche M. Touhill Performing Arts Center, Tue.
Jim Manley & Mark Friedricks: Jimmy's Café on the Park, Sun.
Marilyn Manson: Pop's, Tue.
Mark, Sara & PJ: Tangerine, Fri.
Marsville: Hammerstone's, Thu.
Kim Massie & the Solid Senders: Beale on Broadway, Thu. and Tue.
Greg Mathews: Club G at AJ's, Sat.
Rich McDonough Band: Beale on Broadway, Fri.
Rich McDonough Trio: Beale on Broadway, Wed.
Dave McKee: Nino's Ristorante, Wed., Fri. and Sat.
Meatjack, Polarized Mind & Orb Vroomer: Creepy Crawl, Sun.
Megamix: Club La Onda, Fri.
Metaphysical Jones: Cicero's, Sat.
Louis Michael Duo: Alton Belle Riverboat Casino, Fri. and Sat.
Mighty Big Band: Missouri Bar & Grill, Sun.
Marion Miller & Eddie Eaton: Harry's West, Wed.
Mirage: Zeke's Sports Bar & Grill, Fri.
Mr. Dill & Georgy Rock: Robbie's Shrimp & BBQ Co., Fri.; Nik's Wine Bar & Hookah Lounge, Sat.; Brandt's, Mon.
Mr. Quintron & Miss Pussycat: Gargoyle, Tue.
Mojo Syndrome Duo: Griffin's, Sat.
Tim Moody: Candicci's, Sun.
Moore Pleasure: Laurie's Place, Wed. and Sat.; Vanzo's, Thu. and Fri.
Moore Pleasure Jam Session: Laurie's Place, Sat.
Musica Nortena: Club La Onda, Sat.
Mystic Voyage: Rusty's, Sat.
Naked Groove: C.J. Muggs, Sat.
Nameless: Parrot's Sports Bar & Grill, Sat.
Melissa Neels Band: Mike & Min's Restaurant, Sat.
Scott Nienhaus: Airliner Restaurant & Lounge, Thu.
Night Sky Band: Night Sky, Wed.-Sat.
Nobody's Perfect: George's Route 66, Fri.
John Norment Trio: Brandt's, Sat.; Riddle's Penultimate Café & Wine Bar, Sun.
O'Neil: African Palace, Fri.
Oliver: Hide-Away Lounge, Thu.
Oliver Twisted: Pop's, Thu.
Open Mic: Stagger Inn...Again, Wed. and Sun.; Molly's, Mon.; Cicero's, Sun.; Shot Heaven, Wed.; Cummel's Café, Thu.; Red Sea, Mon.; Venice Café, Mon.; The Crossings Taverne & Grille, Wed.; Frederick's Music Lounge, Thu.
Orange Crush: Stagger Inn...Again, Thu.
Johnny Orr: Oz, Sun.
Park Avenue Jazz: Hammerstone's, Wed.
Park Avenue Trio: Three-1-Three, Mon.
Bill Park: Candicci's, Sat.
Patrick & Laura: O'Brien's Food & Drink, Wed.
Steve Pecaro: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Sat.
Billy Peek: Mr. T's 55 Bar & Grill, Fri.
Pennsylvania Slim Blues: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Fri. and Tue.
Peter, Paul & Mary: Fox Theatre, Fri.
Pickin' Lickin': Shanti, Sat.
Leroy Pierson: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Thu. and Fri.
Precho: Borders Books & Music-Sunset Hills, Fri.; Borders Books & Music-Creve Coeur, Sat.
Project 3: K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant-O'Fallon, Fri. and Sat.
Project 2: Harry's West, Thu.
R.I.P.: Partner's Lounge, Sat.
Radioking: Broadway Oyster Bar, Sun.
Rebel Train: Brewhouse, Fri.
Reece: Oz, Wed. and Fri.-Sun.
Steve Refsland & Mike D.: Pepper Lounge, Thu.
Reindrop: Halo Bar, Sun.
Republic of Sound: Stagger Inn...Again, Sat.
Rhythm Rockers: JP's Corner Bar, Fri.
Ron Richard: Lagniappe's, Sat.
River City Blues: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Sun.
RJ: Tangerine, Mon.
Will Robertson: Cummel's Café, Fri.
Rockhouse Ramblers: Broadway Oyster Bar, Sat.
Rockin' Horse: Wild Country, Fri. and Sat.
Rondo & the Blues Deluxe: Blueberry Hill, Sat.
Anita Rosamond & Beno: Failoni's, Thu.
Bud Rose: Ten Mile House, Wed.
Rotund Sound System: Upstairs Lounge, Sun.
Sable: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Thu., Sat. 3 p.m. and Sun.; Jacques Sports Bar, Fri.; O'Brien's Food & Drink, Sat.
Oliver Sain & Friends: A.J.'s, Tue. and Wed.
Salsarengue: Viva!, Thu. and Sat.
Brandon Salter: Parrot's Sports Bar & Grill, Wed.
Samba Bom: Panama Red's, Fri.
The Schwag: Cicero's, Tue.
The Science: Blueberry Hill, Fri.
Tim Scott: Cheshire Pub, Wed. and Sun.; Lagniappe's, Fri.; Joanie's Pizzeria, Sat.
Sensations: O'Brien's Food & Drink, Fri.
D.W. Shade: Shirley's, Fri.
Shaky Ground Blues: Beale on Broadway, Mon.
Shiloh: 700 Bar & Grill, Fri.
Shuvl-Hed: Baha Rock Club, Fri.
Singsations: George's Route 66, Thu., Mon. and Tue.
Sir Thurl & Don Bass: Tequila's, Thu.
Sky West Trio: Jimmy's Café on the Park, Sat.
Bennie Smith & Urban Blues Express: Broadway Oyster Bar, Thu.; BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sat.
Soul Reunion: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Thu. and Sat.
Soulard Blues: Broadway Oyster Bar, Mon.
Souled Out: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Fri.
Southwind: Shirley's, Thu.
Dan Sproat: Concord Grill, Thu.
Starrunner: Cicero's, Wed.
Staci Static: Candela, Thu.
Still Kickin': Partner's Lounge, Fri.
Dave Stone Trio: Mangia Italiano, Fri.; Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Sun.
Marcell Strong & the Apostles: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Wed.; Stagger Inn...Again, Fri.
Style: Molly's, Sat.
Sugar's Daddys: Shot Heaven, Thu.
Supersuckers: Blueberry Hill, Mon.
Swirl: Riddle's Penultimate Café & Wine Bar, Sat.
Gary Sykes Group: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Sat.
Mike Szwedo Trio: Brandt's, Fri.
Thee Shams & Adam Brodsky: Frederick's Music Lounge, Tue.
Jon Thomas & Friends: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Fri.
Thos: The Crossings Taverne & Grille, Fri.
Thunder Guppies: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Thu.
Henry Townsend: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sun.
CarolBeth True Quartet: The Crossings Taverne & Grille, Thu.
Bill Tucker Ensemble: Tiffany Rose, nightly; Pierre's, Fri. and Sat.
Melvin Turnage Band: Molly's, Wed.
Hugh Tyson: Oz, Thu. and Sat.; Velvet, Fri.
Uncle Albert: Hammerstone's, Fri.; Porter's Steakhouse & Cigar Bar, Sat.
Jim Utz & Friends: Tangerine, Wed.
Vintage Vinyl Record Spin: Halo Bar, Thu.
Visions: JaBoni's Bistro, Fri. and Sat.
Tony Viviano: Tony Marino's Steaks & Chops, Fri.
Vocal Eyes & Freak Accident: Baha Rock Club, Tue.
Voodoo Blues: Hammerstone's, Sun.
Zach Wagner/Nepol: Upstairs Lounge, Fri.
Walkmen: Gargoyle, Wed.
Well Hungarians: Pop's, Fri.
Philip Wesley: Borders Books & Music-Ballwin, Fri.
Hugh Whalum Duo: Chasers Lounge, Fri. and Sat.
Ernie White: Candicci's, Wed. and Fri.
Ptah Williams Trio: Riddle's Penultimate Café & Wine Bar, Wed.
Perry Woods: Parrot's Sports Bar & Grill, Fri.
Workin' Blue: Robert E. Lee, Fri.
Wydown: Borders Books & Music-Brentwood, Sat.
X-Plorer: Halo Bar, Sat.
X-Stream: Syberg's Westport, Sat.
Yidn: Brandt's, Wed.
Taylor Young Blues: Trainwreck on the Landing, Fri.
Zydeco Crawdaddies: Riddle's Penultimate Café & Wine Bar, Fri.