Marty Abdullah & the Expressions: Michon's Barbecue & Fish, Sun.; Hadley's, Thu.; New Orleans Cafe, Tue.
Absinthe Blind: Kennealy's Pub, Thu.
Acoustic Vitamen A: Shanti, Thu.
Tim Albert: Hammerstone's, Mon.
Art Alexakis: Gargoyle, Thu.
Devon Allman: Shanti, Fri.
Ambassadors: Lemmons Basement Bar, Fri.
Dana Anderson: Stagger Inn ... Again, Thu.
Anx: Pop's, Wed. and Thu.
Arvell & Co.: Jacques Sports Bar, Sat.
Jun Arzaga: Faust's, Mon.-Sat.; Tiffany Rose, Tue.-Sat.
Assorted Nuts: Mimi's Subway Bar & Grill, Sat.
Bad Folk: Frederick's Music Lounge, Tue.
Billy Barnett: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Tue.
Frank Bauer: Hammerstone's, Sat.
Beale Blues Revue & Co.: Beale on Broadway, Sun.
Jim Becker: LoRusso's Cucina, Fri. and Sat.
Maris Beckett: City Limits Bar & Grill, Fri. and Sat.
Joe Bidewell: Focal Point, Sat.; Shanti, Sat.
Big House Train: Obie's, Sun.
Dave Black: Brandt's, Sun.
Bogus Dead: Way Out Club, Thu.
Boney Goat: Obie's, Sat.
Russ Bono: Tuner's, Wed.
Boogie Chyld: Little Nikki's Grill & Chill, Thu.
Boom: Harrah's Stage Left Lounge, Sat.
Bottoms Up Blues: Beale on Broadway, Mon. and Thu.
Bound: Baha Rock Club, Sat.
Brewer & Shipley: Focal Point, Fri. and Sat.
Gary Brokaw: Rumple's Pub, Thu.
Erik Brooks: Hammerstone's, Sun.
Buffalo Bob & Bedroom Blues: Easy Street, Fri.
Buffalo Bob & Friends Open Jam: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Sun.
Buffalo Bob & the Bedroom Blues: Red Dog Bar & Grill, Sat.
Michael Burks: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Fri.
Barbara Carr: E.T.'s House of Rock, Thu.
Monica Casey: Lagniappe's, Tue.; Obie's, Thu.
Peggy Chappell & James Russell: Coach's, Thu.
Cheese: Pop's, Sat.
Cory Christensen Trio: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Mon.
Dean Christopher & Joe Dreyer: Alton Belle Riverboat Casino, Fri. and Sat.
Brian Clarke & the St. Louis Browns: Dorsett Inn, Tue.-Sat.
Clayton Businessmen Trio: Daniele Hotel, Mon.
Freddy Cole: Jazz at the Bistro, Wed.-Sat.
Maurice Cole & Friends: Omni Majestic Hotel, Sat.
Stacey Collins Band: Crehan's, Wed.; Joe Hanon's, Thu.-Sat.
Pierce Crask: Country Club, Tue.; Little Easy, Mon.; Satchmo's Bar & Grill, Thu.
Crave: Harry's East, Fri.
Joe Credit III: Soulard Coffee Garden, Sat.
Cumberland Gap: Off Broadway, Sat.
Robb E. Cunningham Jr. Jam Session: Troy's on the Park, Thu.
Cure & Duran Duran Tribute: Kennealy's Pub, Sat.
Brian Curran & Friends: Mike & Min's Restaurant, Sat.
Brian Curran: Broadway Oyster Bar, Sat.
Brian Curran & the Bottoms Up Blues: Beale on Broadway, Sat.
Brian Curran & Eric McSpadden: Beale on Broadway, Thu.
Dangerous Kitchen: Broadway Oyster Bar, Sat.; Venice Cafe, Fri.
Amy & Jerry Davison: Brewhouse, Mon., Wed. and Sat.
Carolyn Day & Mitsu: Brandt's, Sun.
Carolyn Day: Neruda, Sat.
Dead Celebrities & Lo Freq: Galaxy, Fri.
Mark Dew: Hide-Away Lounge, Wed. and Fri.-Sun.
Diamondback: Shenanigan's, Fri. and Sat.
Dionysia: Galaxy, Sat.
Dr. Zhivegas: Blueberry Hill, Thu.; Harry's Restaurant & Bar, Fri. and Sat.
Domino Kings: Frederick's Music Lounge, Sat.
Sherry Drake: Lombardo's Trattoria, Sat.
Drivin' Wheel: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sat.
Drowning Pool: Pageant, Sun.
Earl: Way Out Club, Fri.
Earth to Ursula: Trainwreck on the Landing, Fri. and Sat.
Echoecho: Magee's, Wed.
Edge: Joe Hanon's, Wed.; Little Nikki's Grill & Chill, Sat.
Elsah: Frederick's Music Lounge, Wed.
Endofonic: Turtles on Main Street, Sat.
Dean Evans Band: Malle's, Sat.; Lafayette Pub & Grill, Fri.
Excelerators: Our Place, Sat.
Extremely Pointless: Helen Fitzgerald's, Wed.; Fat Tuesday, Sat.; Jacques Sports Bar, Fri.
Facts o' Life: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Thu.
Fairchild: Hammerstone's, Sat.; Cafe Balaban, Sun.
Falling Martins: Brewhouse, Fri.
Fanfare: Main Street Jazz & Blues, Fri.
Fantasy: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Fri. and Sat.
Farshid Etniko: Chase Park Plaza, Sun.
Michael Fitzgerald: Churchill's, Sat.
Flyin' Bryan: Big Daddy's, Wed.
Flying Mules: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Thu.
Free Spirit: Mr. T's 55 Bar & Grill, Fri.
Eddie Fritz Trio: Chestnut's, Sun.
Nelly Furtado: Pageant, Sat.
Barbara Gabriella: Tenderloin Room, Thu.-Sat.
Clinton Gallagher: Seventh Inn Lounge, Wed., Fri. and Sat.
Tim Garcia: Zinnia, Fri.
Tim Garcia Trio: Graham's Grill, Sat.
Gargoyle Lounge: Helen Fitzgerald's, Thu.
Gargoyle Reign: Helen Fitzgerald's, Thu. and Fri.
Rob Garland & the Blue Monks: Broadway Oyster Bar, Fri.; Generations, Thu.
Mark Gordon: Meridian Coffee House, Thu.
Mike Gow: Velvet, Sat.
Marshall Green: Kearbey's, Wed.; Big Daddy's, Fri. and Sat.
Greyhound: Bruno's, Sat.
Chris Griffith: Coffee with the Stars Cafe, Sat.
Groovethang: Enigma Lounge, Fri.
Tom Hall: Lagniappe's, Wed.
Highway Matrons: Lemmons Basement Bar, Sat.
Charles Hilliard & Billy Elam: Smitty's, Fri.
Hillside Hustlas: Porky's Backyard Barbeque, Sun.
Hip Grease: Broadway Oyster Bar, Tue.
Honeyvox: Patrick's, Thu.; Enigma Lounge, Sat.
Hush: Anthony's, Fri.; K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant, Sat.
Hye-Kee-Kim: Al's, Wed.
Impala Deluxe: Little Nikki's Grill & Chill, Fri.
Indika: Viva!, Fri.
Itals: Viva!, Wed.
Jake's Leg: Magee's, Thu.; Cicero's, Fri.
Jazz Associates: Two Nice Guys Dugout, Tue.
Jimmy Lee: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Mon. and Sun.
Jive Turkey & Core Project: Great Grizzly Bear, Wed.
Jo Jo's House Band: Jo Jo' s Jazz Club, Wed.-Sat.
Jobim Dreams: Lagniappe's, Thu.; Shanti, Wed.
Jobz: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Thu.
Joe & Sheila: Michon's Barbecue & Fish, Thu.
John Dear & Donny Besancenez: Kennealy's Pub, Fri.
Johnny Clueless: E.T.'s House of Rock, Sat.; Helen Fitzgerald's, Sat.; Pop's, Fri.
Crow Johnson: Off Broadway, Thu.
Oliver Johnson: The Columns, Fri. and Sat.
Juke Joint: Murphy's Bleachers, Thu.-Sat.
Lisa Kane: Frederick's Music Lounge, Fri.
Keller Geister Band: Porky's Backyard Barbeque, Sat.
Tom Kelly: Failoni's, Thu. and Fri.
Kid Rock: Savvis Center, Fri.
Steve Kyle: Brewhouse, Thu.
Sarah Laak: Brandt's, Sat.
Jan LaCroix: Sam's Steakhouse, Wed.-Sat.
Terri Langerak: Borders Books & Music-Sunset Hills, Fri.
Jeff Lash Trio: Cicero's, Mon.
Latin Power: Viva!, Thu. and Sat.
Scott Laytham & Karl Holmes: Harry's West, Thu. and Sat.
Pat Liston: Corky's Restaurant & Wine Bar, Fri.
Love Bros.: Porky's Backyard Barbeque, Fri.
Mad Maynard & Jackie McCoy: Generations, Wed.; Joe Hanon's, Sun.
Barry Manilow: Fox Theatre, Fri. and Sat.
Marsville: Hammerstone's, Thu.
Matt's Barrelhouse Blues: Beale on Broadway, Fri.
James Matthews: Cafe Balaban, Tue.
Rich McDonough Blues: Beale on Broadway, Fri.; Broadway Oyster Bar, Wed.
Dave McKee: Nino's Ristorante, Wed., Fri. and Sat.
Stan Meeks: Neruda, Fri.
Megamix: Club La Onda, Fri.
Javier Mendoza Band: Mississippi Nights, Sat.
Louis Michael: Alton Belle Riverboat Casino, Wed. and Thu.; Seven Gables Inn, Fri. and Sat.
Mighty Big Band: Missouri Bar & Grill, Sun.
Mr. Dill: Nik's Wine Bar, Sat.
Mr. Yuk: Baha Rock Club, Fri.; On Broadway Bistro, Sat.
Money Shot: Novak's, Sat.
Moore Pleasure Band: Laurie's Place, Wed. and Sat.; Speed Zone Bar & Grill, Fri.; Vanzo's, Thu.
Moore Pleasure Jam Session: Laurie's Place, Sat.
Todd Mosby: Brandt's, Thu.
Moss: Way Out Club, Sat.
Bob Mould: Pageant, Fri.
MT's Delta Kings: Beale on Broadway, Wed.
Musica Nortena: Club La Onda, Sat.
Natural Bridge: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Fri.
Neon Cadillac: Mr. T's 55 Bar & Grill, Sat.
Night Sky Band: Night Sky, Tue.-Sat.
Nite Shift: JP's Corner Bar, Fri.
John Norment Allstars: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Sat.
John Norment Trio: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Tue. and Sun.
Gen Obata: Borders Books & Music-Brentwood, Sat.
One Fell Swoop: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Sat.
Open Jam: Corky's Restaurant & Wine Bar, Wed.
Open Mic: Venice Cafe, Mon.; Stagger Inn ... Again, Wed. and Sun.; Divinity, Thu.; Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Thu.; Cicero's, Sun.; Little Easy, Thu.; Kennealy's Pub, Wed.; Coffee with the Stars Cafe, Mon.-Thu.
Orbits: St. Louis Brewery & Tap Room, Fri.
Paint the Earth: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Fri. and Sat.
Park Avenue Jazz: Hammerstone's, Wed.
Park Avenue Trio: Three-1-Three, Mon.
Steve Pecaro: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Fri. and Sat.
Piebald: Hi-Pointe, Fri.
Leroy Pierson: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Thu. and Fri.
Planet Caravan: All American Bar, Fri. and Sat.
Pontiac: Three-1-Three, Sat.
Poor People of Paris: Gary's Fine Dining, Wed.
Powerplay: JP's Corner Bar, Sat.
Prairie Dogs: Venice Cafe, Wed.
Primer 55: Pop's, Thu.
Project 3: Turtles on Main Street, Thu.
Racketbox: Magee's, Fri.
Radio Starr: George's Route 66, Fri. and Sat.
Radiogram: E.T.'s House of Rock, Fri.
Robynn Ragland: Blueberry Hill, Sat.
Bonnie Raitt: Fox Theatre, Sun.
Rat Pack Nite: Satchmo's Bar & Grill, Fri.
Markus Ray: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Sat.
The Recipe: Cicero's, Wed.
Red Blues: Graham's Grill, Fri.
J.R. Reed: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sat.
Rhope: Creepy Crawl, Wed.
Rhythm Override: Porky's Backyard Barbeque, Wed. and Thu.
Rhythm Rockers: Generations, Fri. and Sat.
Ron Richard: Lagniappe's, Sat.
River City Blues: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Sun.
Road Apples: Venice Cafe, Thu.
Anita Rosamond: Smitty's, Sat.; Failoni's, Thu.; Michael's on Main, Thu.
Michael Rosenberg Trio: Holmes Lounge, Thu.
Ross & Hunt & the Ground Floor Band: Molly's, Thu.; Stagger Inn ... Again, Fri.
Jeff Sable: Harry's East, Thu.
Sacred Image: Genesis House Gallery, Sat.
Oliver Sain Revue: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Thu.
Salsamania: Viva!, Tue.
Samples: Mississippi Nights, Wed.
Paul Schlegel: 630, Thu.
Ron Schmiedebush: Obie's, Fri.
The Schwag: Mississippi Nights, Tue.
The Science: Blueberry Hill, Fri.
Tim Scott: Cheshire Pub, Wed. and Sun.; Lagniappe's, Fri.; Joanie's Pizzeria, Sat.
Seconds: Partner's Lounge, Fri. and Sat.
Serapis: Tuner's, Fri. and Sat.
Sessions: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Mon.
Shadowlands: Off Broadway, Wed.
Shattered: Jim Green's Saloon, Sat.
Shoe Suede Blues: Pop's, Sat.
Singsations: George's Route 66, Tue.-Thu.
Jimmy Sinovich: Hodak's Restaurant, Mon. and Tue.
Sliders: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Fri. and Sat.
Slurr: Corky's Restaurant & Wine Bar, Sat.
Smackdaddy: Turtles on Main Street, Fri.
Bennie Smith & Urban Blues Express: Venice Cafe, Wed.; Broadway Oyster Bar, Thu.; BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sat.
Smokin' Joe: Hide-Away Lounge, Thu.
Snakebite Orphans: Off Broadway, Fri.
Darren Snow: Kearbey's, Fri. and Sat.
Solid Senders: Beale on Broadway, Tue.
Soothslayer: Baha Rock Club, Wed.
Soul Reunion: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Thu. and Sat.
Soulard Blues: Broadway Oyster Bar, Mon.; Great Grizzly Bear, Fri. and Sat.
Dan Sproat: Concord Grill, Thu.
Dave Stone Trio: Tangerine, Wed.; Mangia Italiano, Fri. and Sat.
Marcell Strong & the Apostles: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Wed.
Dennis Stroughmatt & Creole Stomp: St. Louis Brewery & Tap Room, Sat.
Studebaker: Molly's, Fri. and Sat.
Studio B: Bruno's, Fri.
Style: Molly's, Wed.
Sullen: Lemmons Basement Bar, Thu.
Alex Sutherland & Cronies: Borders Books & Music-Fairview Heights, Fri.
System: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Sun.
Mike Szwedo Trio: Borders Books & Music-Creve Coeur, Sat.
Matt Taul: Bigelo's Bistro, Fri.
Tom Tele: Rumple's Pub, Wed. and Sun.
Tenacious D: Savvis Center, Fri.
3rd Rock: Laurie's Place, Fri.
13 Till: Baha Rock Club, Thu.
Jon Thomas & Friends: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Fri.; Sweetie Pie's, Fri.
Those Guys: Harry's West, Fri.
Ticket to the Beatles: Smitty's, Sat.
Larry Tinnon: Jitters Nightclub, Thu.-Sat.
Toast: Brewskeez Pub, Sat.
Trixie Delight: Patrick's, Wed.; Harrah's Stage Left Lounge, Fri.
Bill Tucker: Tiffany Rose, Nightly
Melvin Turnage: Harry's East, Sat.
Two Dick Bob: Pop's, Sun.
Uncle Albert: Hammerstone's, Fri.; Main Street Jazz & Blues, Thu.; Crehan's, Sat.
Upright Bass Players Trio: 630, Sat.
Uptown: Rusty's, Fri. and Sat.
Usual Suspects: Patrick's, Tue.
Brian Vaccaro: Brandt's, Fri.
Mike Vestal: Martini's Restaurant on Broadway, Fri. and Sat.
Voodoo Blues: Hammerstone's, Sun.
Warehouse Project: Fat Tuesday, Fri.
Well Hungarians: Laurie's Place, Tue.; E.T.'s House of Rock, Wed.
Rae West: Wild Country, Fri. and Sat.
Larry Wilks: JP's Corner Bar, Wed.
Arthur Williams Blues: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Wed.
Ptah Williams Group: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Sun.
Ptah Williams Trio: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Wed.
Wesley Willis: Hi-Pointe, Wed.
Wood 'n' Steel: Pop's Blue Moon, Fri.
Wood Box Gang: Venice Cafe, Sat.
Luke Wrischnik: Neruda, Thu.
Yonder Mountain String Band: Mississippi Nights, Fri.
Zelphia: Grand Marais Lighthouse, Wed.
Rob Zombie: Pageant, Mon.
Zydeco Crawdaddies: Stagger Inn ... Again, Sat.