Yolanda Adams: Six Flags, Sat.
Willie Akins: Spruill's, Sat.
Tim Albert: Hammerstone's, Mon.
All Over the Road: Forest Park Grill at Steinberg Skating Rink, Sun.
Ancient Chinese Secret: Baha Rock Club, Sat.
Jun Arzaga: Faust's, Mon.-Sat.; Tiffany Rose, Tue.-Sat.
Asia Minor: Meridian, Sat.
Assorted Nuts: On Broadway Bistro, Sat.
Autumn's Child: Generations, Sun.
Randy Bahr: Farotto's Italian Restaurant, Wed.
Barnacles: Three-1-Three, Fri.
Billy Barnett: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Tue. and Fri.
Beale Blues Revue & Co.: Beale on Broadway, Sun.
Jim Becker: LoRusso's Cucina, Fri. and Sat.
Ben Wah Bob: Fairmount Park, Fri.
Beyond Repair: Loven Oven Sports Bar, Fri.; Shenanigan's, Sat.
Margaret Bianchetta & Eric McSpadden: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sat.
Big Bamou: Cafe Balaban, Sun.
Dave Black: Brandt's, Sun.
Jules Blattner: Crehan's, Fri.
Blue Steel: Wild Country, Fri. and Sat.
Blues Racket: Tuner's, Fri. and Sat.
Bluesfield: Molly's, Sat.
Russ Bono: Tuner's, Wed.
Boom: JP's Corner Bar, Sat.
Bottoms Up Blues: Beale on Broadway, Mon. and Thu.; Shanti, Sat.
Brandon: Parrot's Sports Bar & Grill, Sun.
Rick Braun: Pageant, Sun.
Gary Brokaw: Rumple's Pub, Thu.
Erik Brooks: Hammerstone's, Sat.
Buffalo Bob & Friends Open Jam: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Sun.
Buz: Cicero's, Tue.
Cadillac Blindside: Hi-Pointe, Tue.
Tony Campanella Band: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Sat.
Carry the Zero: E.T.'s House of Rock, Sat.; Pop's, Fri.
Monica Casey: Lagniappe's, Tue.; Obie's, Thu.
Chamber Jazz: Borders Books & Music-Brentwood, Sat.
Covenant Chorus: Genesis House Gallery, Sat.
Chris Chandler & Anne Feeney: Off Broadway, Wed.
Chawbacon: Brewhouse, Fri.
Chelsea's Nightmare: Mr. T's 55 Bar & Grill, Fri. and Sat.; Pop's, Mon.
Cory Christensen Trio: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Mon.
Cindy Sue: Porky's Backyard Barbeque, Tue.
Brian Clarke & the St. Louis Browns: Dorsett Inn, Tue.-Sat.
Clayton Businessmen Trio: Daniele Hotel, Mon.
Maurice Cole & Friends: Omni Majestic Hotel, Sat.
Stacey Collins Band: Joe Hanon's, Wed. and Thu.
Pierce Crask: Country Club, Tue.; Fat Tuesday, Wed.; Little Easy, Mon.; Brewhouse, Thu.
Crave: Harry's East, Fri.
Cry of the Mighty Gospel: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sun.
Cryin' Shame: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Tue.
Brian Curran & Friends: Mike & Min's Restaurant, Sat.
Brian Curran: Broadway Oyster Bar, Sat.; BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sun.
Brian Curran & Eric McSpadden: Beale on Broadway, Thu.
Amy & Jerry Davison: Brewhouse, Mon., Wed. and Sat.
Dead Celebrities: Lemmons Basement Bar, Thu.
Deadheat: Ardie & Tiny's Lounge, Sun.
Deja Who: That One Place, Fri.
Mark Dew: Hide-Away Lounge, Wed. and Fri.-Sun.
Dr. Zhivegas: Harry's Restaurant & Bar, Thu.-Sat.
Keith Doder & the Blue City Band: Corner Bar, Sat.
Double Dog Dare: Baha Rock Club, Wed.
Sherry Drake: Lombardo's Trattoria, Sat.
E.M. Grueve: Broadway Oyster Bar, Wed.
Echoecho: Magee's, Wed.
Terry Evans Blues: Broadway Oyster Bar, Sun.
Extremely Pointless: Helen Fitzgerald's, Wed.; Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Fri.
Falling Martins: Laurie's Place, Fri.
Farrar, Dover, Buckley: Three-1-Three, Mon.
John Farrar & Lou Winer: Hammerstone's, Tue.
Farshid Etniko: Chase Park Plaza, Sun.; C.J. Muggs-Webster Groves, Fri.
Michael Fitzgerald: Churchill's, Sat.
Five Long Years: C.J. Muggs-Webster Groves, Sat.
Floating Georgie: Laurie's Place, Sat.
Flyin' Bryan: Big Daddy's, Wed.
Flying Mules: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Thu.
Fold: That One Place, Sat.
Fred's Variety Group: Famous Bar, Sat.
Free Spirit: Rusty's, Fri. and Sat.
Frendz: Spruill's, Sun.
Eddie Fritz Trio: Chestnut's, Sun.
Full System Purge: Galaxy, Sat.
Funboat Willie: 94 Bistro, Fri.; Joe Clark's, Sat.
Barbara Gabriella: Tenderloin Room, Thu.-Sat.
Clinton Gallagher: Seventh Inn Lounge, Wed., Fri. and Sat.
Tim Garcia: Zinnia, Fri.; Graham's Grill, Sat.
Gargoyle Lounge: Helen Fitzgerald's, Tue.; Alton Belle Riverboat Casino, Fri. and Sat.
Gargoyle Reign: Helen Fitzgerald's, Thu.
Geyer Street Sheiks: St. Louis Brewery & Tap Room, Sat.
Goodnight Irene: Beale on Broadway, Wed.
Mark Gordon: Meridian, Thu.; Little Easy, Wed.
Marshall Green: Kearbey's, Wed.; Big Daddy's, Fri. and Sat.
Groovethang: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Thu.
Tom Hall: Lagniappe's, Wed.
Hard Bop Heritage: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sun.
Heather Dawn Band: Enigma Lounge, Fri.
Hipcheck: Parrot's Sports Bar & Grill, Sat.
Rex Hobart & the Misery Boys: Frederick's Music Lounge, Fri.
Honeyvox: Patrick's, Thu.; Generations, Fri. and Sat.
Horseshoes for Hand Grenades: Meridian, Fri.
Hudson & the Hoodoo Cats: Beale on Broadway, Sat.
Hush: Bruno's, Fri.
Idiosyncrasy: Pop's, Sat.
Jagertyme: Baha Rock Club, Fri.
Jake's Leg: Magee's, Thu.; Cicero's, Fri.; Broadway Oyster Bar, Sat.
Ahmad Jamal: Jazz at the Bistro, Fri.-Sun.
Jazz Associates: Two Nice Guys Dugout, Tue.
Alvin Jett & the Hired Help: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sat.; E.T.'s House of Rock, Thu.
Jimmy Lee: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Mon. and Sun.
Jo Jo's House Band: Jo Jo' s Jazz Club, Wed.-Sat.
Jobim Dreams: Lagniappe's, Thu.
Jody & Paul Duo: Parrot's Sports Bar & Grill, Wed.
Joe & Sheila: Michon's Barbecue & Fish, Thu.
Stuart Johnson: St. Louis Brewery & Tap Room, Sun.
Juke Joint: Murphy's Bleachers, Thu.-Sat.
Dave Kalz & Impala Deluxe: Off Broadway, Sat.
Tom Kelly: Failoni's, Thu. and Fri.
Kerosene Willy: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Tue.
Kickbacks: Lemmons Basement Bar, Fri.
Mike King Duo: Brandt's, Sun.
Knights of Swing: St. Louis Casa Loma Ballroom, Fri.
LA West Blues Jam: Porky's Backyard Barbeque, Wed.
Jan LaCroix: Sam's Steakhouse, Wed.-Sat.
Dave Landreth: Tangerine, Tue.
Scott Laytham & Karl Holmes: Harry's West, Thu.-Sat.
Dan Lesko & Friends: Stagger Inn ... Again, Thu.
Lugaru Boogie Band: Porky's Backyard Barbeque, Fri.
Mad Maynard & Jackie McCoy: Generations, Wed.; Joe Hanon's, Sun.
Marsville: Molly's, Tue. and Fri.; Hammerstone's, Thu. and Sat.
Matt's Barrelhouse Blues: Beale on Broadway, Fri.
Dave Matthews Cover Band: Mississippi Nights, Wed.
James Matthews Trio: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Sat.
Peter Mayer Group: Blueberry Hill, Sat.
Randy McCallister Band: Off Broadway, Fri.
Rich McDonough Blues: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Fri.
Dave McKee: Nino's Ristorante, Wed., Fri. and Sat.
Medeski Martin & Wood: Pageant, Wed.
Megamix: Club La Onda, Fri.
Micro: Velvet, Fri.
Mighty Big Band: Missouri Bar & Grill, Sun.
R.J. Misho: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Wed.
Mr. Dill: Nik's Wine Bar, Sat.
Money Shot: Novak's, Sat.
Moore Pleasure: Laurie's Place, Wed.; Vanzo's, Thu. and Fri.; Dylan's, Sat.
Moore Pleasure Jam Session: Laurie's Place, Sat.
Todd Mosby Group: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Fri.
Maria Muldaur: Generations, Tue.
Music Box: Harry's East, Sat.
Musica Nortena: Club La Onda, Sat.
Mystic Voyage: Harrah's Stage Left Lounge, Sat.
Me'shell Ndegeocello: Mississippi Nights, Sat.
Melissa Neels Band: Hammerstone's, Fri.
Neon Cadillac: Ardie & Tiny's Lounge, Fri. and Sat.
Night Sky Band: Night Sky, Tue.-Sat.
John Norment Allstars: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Sat.
John Norment Trio: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Sun.
One Kindred Spirit: Hammerstone's, Sat.
Open Mic: Venice Cafe, Mon.; Stagger Inn ... Again, Wed. and Sun.; Divinity, Thu.; Little Easy, Thu.; Lemmons Basement Bar, Tue.; Molly's, Mon.; Frederick's Music Lounge, Thu.; Cicero's, Sun.
Paint the Earth: Jacques Sports Bar, Fri. and Sat.
Park Avenue Jazz: Hammerstone's, Wed.
Bill Passalacqua: Off Broadway, Thu.
Passion Fish: Satchmo's Bar & Grill, Fri.
Billy Peek: Great Grizzly Bear, Fri. and Sat.
Pickin'-n-Lickin': Shanti, Fri.
Leroy Pierson: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Thu. and Fri.
Pointfest 14: UMB Bank Pavilion, Sun.
Prairie Dogs: Venice Cafe, Wed.
Project 3: Pop's, Thu.
Punch Judy: Helen Fitzgerald's, Fri. and Sat.
Quest: Sharky's Cove, Sat.
Radio Starr: George's Route 66, Fri. and Sat.
Radiogram: Pop's, Wed.
Dave Ramont: Frederick's Music Lounge, Sat.
Eddie Randle Jr. Trio: Rick's Cafe Americain, Sat.
Markus Ray: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Sat.
Relation: Louie's Lounge, Fri.
Joshua Rich: Famous Bar, Fri.
Ron Richard: Lagniappe's, Sat.
River City Blues: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Sun.
Rockhouse Ramblers: Forest Park Grill at Steinberg Skating Rink, Fri.
A Room Away: Frederick's Music Lounge, Wed.
Anita Rosamond: Smitty's, Sat.; Failoni's, Thu.; Michael's on Main, Thu.
Ross & Hunt & the Ground Floor Band: Molly's, Thu.; Beale on Broadway, Fri.
Oliver Sain Revue: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Thu. and Sat.
St. Louis Blues Cruisers: Coach's, Fri. and Sat.
Salsamania: Viva!, Tue.
Salsarengue: Viva!, Thu.
Steve Schneider: Southern Belle Supper Club, Thu.
The Schwag: Mississippi Nights, Tue.
The Science: Blueberry Hill, Fri.
Tim Scott: Cheshire Pub, Wed. and Sun.; Lagniappe's, Fri.; Joanie's Pizzeria, Sat.
Seconds: Pop's, Tue.; Partner's Lounge, Fri.
Sepantha: Stagger Inn ... Again, Sat.
Sessions: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Mon.
710: Country Club, Sat.
SF & Edgar: Pageant, Fri.
SGM Showcase: Mississippi Nights, Fri.
Shrinking Violets: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Sat.
Martin Simpson: Focal Point, Wed.
Sin City: Magee's, Fri.
Singsations: George's Route 66, Tue.-Thu.
Jimmy Sinovich: Hodak's Restaurant, Mon. and Tue.
Skyline: Porky's Backyard Barbeque, Sat.; Parrot's Sports Bar & Grill, Fri.
Bennie Smith & Urban Blues Express: Venice Cafe, Wed.; Broadway Oyster Bar, Thu.; Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Fri. and Sat.
Smokehouse Allstars: St. Louis Brewery & Tap Room, Fri.
Smokestik: Baha Rock Club, Thu.
Darren Snow: Kearbey's, Fri. and Sat.
Dick Solberg & the Sun Mountain Band: Broadway Oyster Bar, Tue.
Solid Senders: Beale on Broadway, Tue.
Soul Reunion: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Thu. and Sat.
Soulard Blues: Broadway Oyster Bar, Mon.
Speakeasy: Cicero's, Thu.
Dan Sproat: Concord Grill, Thu.
Stark Willie: Cicero's, Sat.
Diana Starr: The Columns, Fri. and Sat.
Dave Stone Trio: Mangia Italiano, Fri. and Sat.
Marcell Strong & the Apostles: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Wed.
Stylistics: Fox Theatre, Sat.
Brian Sullivan Quartet: Cicero's, Mon.
Swing Set: Graham's Grill, Fri.
Rod Tate & Full Circle: Divinity, Sat.
Tom Tele: Rumple's Pub, Wed. and Sun.
Tesla: UMB Bank Pavilion, Fri.
Jon Thomas & Friends: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Fri.; Sweetie Pie's, Fri.
Thunder Guppies: Trainwreck on the Landing, Fri. and Sat.
Toast: Shenanigan's, Fri. and Sat.
Tomorrow's Caveman: Lemmons Basement Bar, Sat.
Tribute to Van Halen, Pink Floyd, Guns N' Roses, AC/DC and U2: UMB Bank Pavilion, Sat.
Trixie Delight: Patrick's, Wed.; E.T.'s House of Rock, Fri.
Bill Tucker Ensemble: Tiffany Rose, Nightly; Pierre's, Fri. and Sat.
Two Dick Bob: Pop's, Sun.
Two Man Band: Molly's, Sat.
UltraViolets: Enigma Lounge, Sat.
Uncle Albert: Stagger Inn ... Again, Fri.
Unexpected: Forest Park Grill at Steinberg Skating Rink, Sat.
Uptown: Ozzie's, Thu.; Harrah's Stage Left Lounge, Fri.
Usual Suspects: Patrick's, Tue.
Dave Venn Quartet: Wild Flower, Thu.
Dave Venn: Cafe Balaban, Tue.
Mike Vestal: Martini's Restaurant on Broadway, Fri. and Sat.
Village Idiot: Frederick's Music Lounge, Tue.
Brian Villier: Partner's Lounge, Sat.
Tony Viviano: Candicci's, Wed.
Voodoo Blues: Hammerstone's, Sun.
Dave Weckl Band: Blueberry Hill, Sun.
Well Hungarians: Laurie's Place, Tue.; E.T.'s House of Rock, Wed.
Paul Westcott: Dressel's Pub, Fri. and Sat.
Arthur Williams Blues: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sat.
Ptah Williams Group: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Sun.
Ptah Williams Trio: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Wed.
Wood 'n' Steel: Pop's Blue Moon, Sat.
Yessir: JP's Corner Bar, Fri.
Zelphia: Grand Marais Lighthouse, Wed.
Zydeco Crawdaddies: Broadway Oyster Bar, Fri.